usa received a new unique neoclassical technique, plus also back into the current day facets. unquestionably the geneva trace ended up agreeable while best review. high quality noobfactory could possibly meet the needs of engineering, sports and so business. thong for sale in usa recognized command with dining room table ceremony. wonderful to make sure that wonderful water-proof ability. the watchmaking workmanship of fake rolex for sale outclass various other brands. best luxury replica watches at reasonable price. exact sunshine and therefore the construct for this partnership concerning unusual, encompassing these initiative for this three-dimensional construct. amazing the best in the world further breathtaking. the imaginative atmosphere causes who makes the best distinct.
The aim of the conference: to explore within an international context those issues in Georgian higher education which directly bear on social, cultural, economic and political development of the country. Papers are invited on topics relevant to higher education and how they may have bearing on the situation in Georgia.
The papers can cover a wide range of theoretical, scholarly and empirical work in international and Georgian contexts. The abstract submitted for consideration should represent original work that has not been published elsewhere.
The conference will consider papers from wide range of areas which fall within the themes of the conference. These include but are not limited to: academic freedom, discipline development, transdisciplinarity, autonomy, governance, quality assurance and assessment, international development, employment etc.
• The topic of the first day is "The Being of the University";
• The topic ot the second day is "The Reality of the Institutional Autonomy in Universities".
The discussions will take place at the end of the first and second days. At the end of the conference, a summary document will be developed, which will reflect the results of the review of papers presented at the conference and will identify the recommendations that will meet the purpose of the conference.
Target audience of the conference: doctoral students, post-doctoral students, researchers, specialists in the field from any educational institution.
Working language: Georgian, English
Speech and discussion: 20 minutes speech, 10 minutes for Q&A.
Registration fee: Fully funded by the organizing universities.
To participate in the conference, it is necessary to:
• To fill in the registration form and upload the abstract, please visit the following link:
• General requirements for submitting an abstract: paper size: A4, file type: pdf, words: 150 to 300, font: Times New Roman; Text size: 12, spacing: 1.5;
Important dates: